Monday, 7 April 2008

Madonna & Justin Timberlake- 4 Minutes Video!

Tick Tock! Madonna has 4 minutes to save the world, supported by Justin and armoured by Timbo's signature beats, in an energetic and well directed video promoting the first single out of the forthcoming "Hard Candy" album of the Queen of Pop. Tick Tock...Time is Waiting!



The Lyrics:

Ha ha
Yeah
Ha ha
Breakdown come on


Madonna:
Come on boy I've been waiting for somebody to pick up my stroll

Justin:
Well don't waste time, give me a sign, tell me how you wanna roll

Madonna:
I want somebody to speed it up for me then take it down slow
There's enough room for both

Justin:
Girl I can hit it back just gotta show me where it's at
Are you ready to go? (Are you ready to go?)

Madonna and Justin:
If you want it
Ya already got it
If you thought it
It better be what you want

If you feel it
It must be real just
Say the word and
I'ma give you what you want

Madonna:
Time is waiting

Justin:
We only got four minutes to save the world

Madonna:
No hesitating
Grab a boy

Justin:
Go grab a girl

Madonna:
Time is waiting

Justin:
We only got four minutes to save the world

Madonna:
No hesitating

Justin:
We only got four minutes huh four minutes
So keep it up keep it up
Don't be a pri(hey)ma donna


Madonna:
You gotta get em a heart
Tick tock tick tock tick tock

Justin:
That's right keep it up keep it up
Don't be a prima donna
Madonna

Madonna:
You gotta get em a heart
Tick tock tick tock tick tock
Sometimes I think what I need is a you intervention
Yeah

Justin:
And I know I can tell that you like it and that it's good
By the way that you move
[4 Minutes To Save The World lyrics on http://www.metrolyrics.com]

Oh hey

Madonna:
The road to hell is paved with good intentions
Yeah

Justin:
But if I die tonight at least I can say I did what I wanted to do
Tell me how 'bout you?

Madonna and Justin:
If you want it
Ya already got it
If you thought it
It better be what you want

If you feel it
It must be real just
Say the word and
I'ma give you what you want

Madonna:
Time is waiting

Justin:
We only got four minutes to save the world

Madonna:
No hesitating
Grab a boy

Justin:
Go grab your girl

Madonna:
Time is waiting

Justin:
We only got four minutes to save the world

Madonna:
No hesitating

Justin:
We only got four minutes huh four minutes
So keep it up keep it up
Don't be a pri(hey)ma donna

Madonna:
You gotta get em a heart
Tick tock tick tock tick tock

Justin:
That's right keep it up keep it up
Don't be a pri(hey)ma donna


Madonna:
You gotta get em a heart
Tick tock tick tock tick tock

Timbaland:
Breakdown
Yeah

Madonna:
Tick tock tick tock tick tock

Timbaland:
Yeah uh

Madonna:
Tick tock tick tock tick tock

Timbaland:
I've only got four minutes to save the world

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

The Many Artists Madonna Has Stolen From

http://www.aishamusic.com/lawsuit_many_artists_madonna_stole_from.htm

johnt_gr said...

hey dude, madonna stole everything! LOL! Do you know that even Beethoven stole too? :)